Answer
1) Abia: Gold, Lead/Zinc, Limestone, Oil/Gas & Salt
2) Abuja: Cassiterite, Clay, Dolomite, Gold, Lead/Zinc, Marble & Tantalite
3) Adamawa: Bentonite, Gypsium, Kaolin & Magnesite
4) Akwa Ibom: Clay, Lead/Zinc, Lignite, Limestone, Oil/Gas, Salt & Uranium
5) Anambra: Clay, Glass-Sand, Gypsium, Iron-ore, Lead/Zinc, Lignite, Limestone, Phosphate & Salt
6) Bauchi: Gold, Cassiterite (tine ore), Columbite, Gypsium, Wolfram, Coal, Limestone, Lignite, Iron-ore & Clay
7) Bayelsa: Clay, Gypsium, Lead/Zinc, Lignite, Limestone, Maganese, Oil/Gas & Uranium
8) Benue: Barite, Clay, Coal, Gemstone, Gypsium, Iron-Ore, Lead/Zinc, Limestone, Marble & Salt
9) Borno: Bentonite, Clay, Diatomite, Gypsium, Hydro-carbon, Kaolin & Limestone
10) Cross River: Barite, Lead/Zinc, Lignite, Limestone, Manganese, Oil/Gas, Salt & Uranium
11) Delta: Clay, Glass-sand, Gypsium, Iron-ore, Kaolin, Lignite, Marble & Oil/Gas
12) Ebonyi: Gold, Lead/Zinc & Salt
13) Edo: Bitumen, Clay Dolomite, Phosphate, Glass-sand, Gold, Gypsium,Iron-ore, Lignite, Limestone, Marble & Oil/Gas
14) Ekiti: Feldspar, Granite, Kaolin, Syenite & Tatium
15) Enugu: Coal, Lead/Zinc & Limestone
16) Gombe: Gemstone & Gypsium
17) Imo: Gypsium, Lead/Zinc, Lignite, Limestone, Marcasite, Oil/Gas, Phosphate & Salt
18) Jigawa: Butyles
19) Kaduna: Amethyst, Aqua Marine, Asbestos, Clay, Flosper, Gemstone, Gold, Graphite, Kaolin, Hyanite, Mica, Rock Crystal, Ruby, Sapphire, Sihnite, Superntinite, Tentalime, Topaz & Tourmaline
20) Kano: Gassiterite, Copper, Gemstone, Glass-sand, Lead/Zinc, Pyrochinre & Tantalite
21) Katsina: Kaolin, Marble & Salt
22) Kebbi : Gold
23) Kogi: Cole, Dolomite, Feldspar, Gypsium, Iron-ore, Kaolin, Marble, Talc & Tantalite
24) Kwara: Cassiterite, Columbite, Feldspar, Gold, Iron-ore, Marble, Mica & Tantalite
25) Lagos: Bitumen, Clay & Glass-sand
26) Nasarawa: Amethyst (Topaz Garnet), Barytex, Barite, Cassirite, Chalcopyrite, Clay, Columbite, Coking Coal, Dolomite/Marble, Feldspar, Galena, Iron-ore, Limstone, Mica, Salt, Sapphire, Talc, Tantalite, Tourmaline Quartz & Zireon
27) Niger: Gold, Lead/Zinc & Talc
28) Ogun: Bitumen, Clay, Feldspar, Gemstone, Kaolin, Limestone & Phosphate
29) Ondo: Bitumen, Clay, Coal, Dimension Stones, Feldspar, Gemstone, Glass-Sand, Granite, Gypsium, Kaolin, Limestone & Oil/Gas
30) Osun: Columbite, Gold, Granite, Talc, Tantalite & Tourmaline
31) Oyo: Aqua Marine, Cassiterite, Clay, Dolomite, Gemstone, Gold, Kaolin, Marble, Silimonite, Talc & Tantalite
32) Plateau: Barite, Bauxite, Betonite, Bismuth, Cassiterite, Clay, Coal, Emeral, Fluoride, Gemstone, Granite, Iron-ore, Kaolin, Lead/Zinc, Marble, Molybdenite, Phrochlore, Salt, Tantalite/Columbite, Tin & Wolfram
33) Rivers: Clay, Glass-Sand, Lignite, Marble & Oil/Gas
34) Sokoto: Clay, Flakes, Gold, Granite, Gypsium, Kaolin, Laterite, Limestone, Phosphate, Potash, Silica Sand & Salt
35) Taraba: Lead/Zinc
36) Yobe: Soda Ash & Tintomite
Explanation: